Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

10GBASE-LR XFP

$324.00
SKU:
10GBASE-LR-XFP
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Quantity:

The N1 Networks 10GBASE-LR fiber transceiver is used to provide 10G connections over single mode fiber up to 10km.  These transceivers are compatible with any manufacturer equipment.  Please select the correct compatibility for your application above.

 

Product Features:

  • 10GBASE-LR
  • LC Connectors
  • DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support
  • 1310nm 
  • 10km
  • RoHS6 Compliance
  • Power Consumption < 2.5W