Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

1000BASE-ZX SFP

$160.00

Choose Your Options

SKU:
1000BASE-ZX-SFP
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Quantity:

The N1 Networks 1000BASE-ZX fiber transceiver is used to provide GigE connections over single mode fiber up to 80km.  These transceivers are compatible with any manufacturer equipment.  Please select the correct compatibility for your application above.

 

Product Features:

  • 1000BASE-ZX standard
  • LC Connectors
  • DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support
  • 1550nm
  • Up to 80km on Single Mode Fiber
  • RoHS6 Compliance
  • Power Dissipation < 2.5W

Related Products