Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

1000BASE-BX-U40-34 SFP

$140.00

Choose Your Options

SKU:
1000BASE-BX-U40-34-SFP
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Quantity:

The N1 Networks 1000BASE-BX-U40-34 SFP fiber transceiver is used to provide GigE connections over a single strand of fiber up to 40km.  These transceivers are compatible with any manufacturer equipment.  Please select the correct compatibility for your application above.

These must be used in matching pairs with opposite frequencies for transmit and receive.  This unit pairs up with model 1000BASE-BX-U40-43-SFP.

Product Features:

  • 1000BASE-BX-U40 standard
  • Single LC Connector
  • DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support
  • Transmit 1310nm
  • Recieve 1490nm
  • 40km reach
  • RoHS6 Compliance
  • Power Dissipation < 2.5W